Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and AGRA CANTT Stations. It covers total journey of 825.84 miles / 1332 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Fri.

12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 13:00 Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to AGRA CANTT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORENA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORENA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS LTT AGC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:25 1
2 TNA THANE 16:43 16:45 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 17:07 17:10 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 18:45 18:50 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 19:30 19:35 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 20:27 20:30 1
7 JL JALGAON JN 22:03 22:05 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:50 23:00 1
9 BAU BURHANPUR 23:43 23:45 1
10 KNW KHANDWA 01:05 01:10 2
11 HD HARDA 02:18 02:20 2
12 TBN TIMARNI 02:34 02:35 2
13 ET ITARSI JN 03:35 03:40 2
14 HBJ HABIBGANJ 05:08 05:10 2
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 05:25 05:30 2
16 BINA BINA JN 07:25 07:30 2
17 JHS JHANSI JN 09:30 09:40 2
18 DBA DABRA 10:17 10:19 2
19 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:56 11:01 2
20 MRA MORENA 11:26 11:28 2
21 AGC AGRA CANTT 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs Fri between LOKMANYATILAK and AGRA CANTTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to AGRA CANTT?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 13:00 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Gwalior
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Dabra
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System