Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12160 JBP AMI SUF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP now in india.

Train number 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 450.12 miles / 726 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP departs from JABALPUR at 20:50 and arrives AMRAVATI at 09:50 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to AMRAVATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DHAMANGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DHAMANGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12160 JBP AMI SUF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP JBP AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 20:50 1
2 MML MADAN MAHAL 20:57 20:59 1
3 SRID SRIDHAM 21:30 21:32 1
4 NU NARSINGHPUR 22:07 22:09 1
5 KY KARELI 22:24 22:26 1
6 GAR GADARWARA 22:46 22:48 1
7 PPI PIPARIYA 23:21 23:23 1
8 SGP SOHAGPUR 23:38 23:40 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 01:05 01:40 2
10 BZU BETUL 03:02 03:05 2
11 AMLA AMLA JN 03:26 03:28 2
12 PAR PANDHURNA 04:23 04:25 2
13 NRKR NARKHER 04:51 04:53 2
14 KATL KATOL 05:03 05:05 2
15 NGP NAGPUR 06:25 06:35 2
16 SNI SINDI 07:13 07:14 2
17 WR WARDHA JN 07:40 07:43 2
18 PLO PULGAON JN 08:05 08:07 2
19 DMN DHAMANGAON 08:23 08:25 2
20 AMI AMRAVATI 09:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP

  1. What is 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP train running status / running days?
    12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and AMRAVATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP from JABALPUR to AMRAVATI?
    12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP from JABALPUR at 20:50 and arrives AMRAVATI at 09:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP covers?
    12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP covers total distance of 726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP?
    12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP?
    12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12160-JBP AMI SUF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP), SINDI(SNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), AMRAVATI(AMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Wardha Junction
  2. Amla Junction and Wardha Junction
  3. Narsinghpur and Wardha Junction
  4. Pandhurna and Wardha Junction
  5. Pipariya and Amla Junction
  6. Pipariya and Betul
  7. Pipariya and Itarsi Junction
  8. Pipariya and Narkher
  9. Pipariya and Pandhurna
  10. Betul and Wardha Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System