Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12159 AMI JBP SUF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP now in india.

Train number 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 450.12 miles / 726 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP departs from AMRAVATI at 17:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:55 Daily. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRAVATI to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADAN MAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADAN MAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12159 AMI JBP SUF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP AMI JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI First 17:45 1
2 DMN DHAMANGAON 18:50 18:52 1
3 PLO PULGAON JN 19:08 19:10 1
4 WR WARDHA JN 19:33 19:36 1
5 SNI SINDI 20:27 20:28 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 21:20 21:30 1
7 KATL KATOL 22:10 22:12 1
8 NRKR NARKHER 22:30 22:32 1
9 PAR PANDHURNA 22:48 22:50 1
10 AMLA AMLA JN 23:54 23:56 1
11 BZU BETUL 00:15 00:17 2
12 ET ITARSI JN 02:35 02:45 2
13 SGP SOHAGPUR 03:33 03:35 2
14 PPI PIPARIYA 03:48 03:50 2
15 GAR GADARWARA 04:28 04:30 2
16 KY KARELI 04:48 04:50 2
17 NU NARSINGHPUR 04:58 05:00 2
18 SRID SRIDHAM 05:43 05:45 2
19 MML MADAN MAHAL 06:28 06:30 2
20 JBP JABALPUR 06:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP

  1. What is 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP train running status / running days?
    12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP runs Daily between AMRAVATI and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP from AMRAVATI to JABALPUR?
    12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP from AMRAVATI at 17:45 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP covers?
    12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP covers total distance of 726 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP?
    12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP?
    12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12159-AMI JBP SUF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. AMRAVATI(AMI), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), SINDI(SNI), NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), SOHAGPUR(SGP), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  2. Narkher and Jabalpur
  3. Narsinghpur and Jabalpur
  4. Pipariya and Narsinghpur
  5. Amla Junction and Jabalpur
  6. Pandhurna and Jabalpur
  7. Betul and Jabalpur
  8. Wardha Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur
  10. Nagpur and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System