Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12156 SHAN E BHOPAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 432.76 miles / 698 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:55 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 07:05 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHOPAL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHOPAL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12156 SHAN E BHOPAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP NZM HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 20:55 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 23:20 23:23 1
3 MRA MORENA 00:25 00:27 2
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:03 01:05 2
5 JHS JHANSI JN 02:33 02:43 2
6 BINA BINA JN 04:25 04:27 2
7 BAQ GANJ BASODA 04:59 05:01 2
8 BHS VIDISHA 05:29 05:31 2
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 2
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 07:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP

  1. What is 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HABIBGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ?
    12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 20:55 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP covers?
    12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP covers total distance of 698 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP?
    12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP?
    12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12156-SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Habibganj
  2. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  3. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Morena
  5. H Nizamuddin and Ganj Basoda
  6. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  8. H Nizamuddin and Vidisha
  9. Gwalior and Habibganj
  10. Jhansi Junction and Habibganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System