Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12155 SHAN E BPL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12155-SHAN E BPL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP now in india.

Train number 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 432.76 miles / 698 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12155-SHAN E BPL EXP departs from HABIBGANJ at 21:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HABIBGANJ to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AGRA CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AGRA CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12155 SHAN E BPL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12155 SHAN-E-BPL EXP HBJ NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HBJ HABIBGANJ First 21:05 1
2 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:15 21:20 1
3 BHS VIDISHA 22:08 22:10 1
4 BAQ GANJ BASODA 22:40 22:41 1
5 BINA BINA JN 23:32 23:35 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 01:35 01:45 2
7 GWL GWALIOR JN. 02:55 03:00 2
8 MRA MORENA 03:25 03:27 2
9 AGC AGRA CANTT 04:47 04:50 2
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP

  1. What is 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP train running status / running days?
    12155-SHAN E BPL EXP runs Daily between HABIBGANJ and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP from HABIBGANJ to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12155-SHAN E BPL EXP from HABIBGANJ at 21:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP covers?
    12155-SHAN E BPL EXP covers total distance of 698 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP?
    12155-SHAN E BPL EXP runs at an average speed of 69 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP?
    12155-SHAN E BPL EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12155-SHAN E BPL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  2. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Vidisha and H Nizamuddin
  4. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  6. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  7. Habibganj and H Nizamuddin
  8. Morena and H Nizamuddin
  9. Ganj Basoda and H Nizamuddin
  10. Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System