Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12154 HBJ LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 509.02 miles / 821 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.

12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS departs from HABIBGANJ at 18:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HABIBGANJ to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12154 HBJ LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12154 HBJ-LTT EXPRESS HBJ LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HBJ HABIBGANJ First 18:20 1
2 HBD HOSHANGABAD 19:26 19:28 1
3 ET ITARSI JN 19:50 19:55 1
4 HD HARDA 20:46 20:48 1
5 KNW KHANDWA 22:25 22:30 1
6 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:05 00:15 2
7 IGP IGATPURI 04:35 04:40 2
8 KYN KALYAN JN 06:27 06:30 2
9 TNA THANE 06:47 06:50 2
10 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS runs Fri between HABIBGANJ and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS from HABIBGANJ to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS from HABIBGANJ at 18:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS covers?
    12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 821 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS?
    12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS?
    12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12154-HBJ-LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Hoshangabad and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Harda and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Habibganj and Igatpuri
  9. Habibganj and Itarsi Junction
  10. Habibganj and Harda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System