Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12153 LTT HBJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 509.02 miles / 821 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 05:20 Thu. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to HABIBGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HOSHANGABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HOSHANGABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12153 LTT HBJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12153 LTT-HBJ EXPRESS LTT HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:25 1
2 TNA THANE 16:43 16:45 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 17:07 17:10 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 18:45 18:50 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:50 23:00 1
6 KNW KHANDWA 01:05 01:10 2
7 HD HARDA 02:18 02:20 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 03:35 03:40 2
9 HBD HOSHANGABAD 03:58 04:00 2
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS runs Thu between LOKMANYATILAK and HABIBGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to HABIBGANJ?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 05:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS covers?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 821 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS?
    12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12153-LTT-HBJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Habibganj
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Hoshangabad
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa
  7. Igatpuri and Habibganj
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Harda
  9. Bhusaval Junction and Habibganj
  10. Itarsi Junction and Habibganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System