Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12152 HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP now in india.

Train number 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1296.42 miles / 2091 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri,Sat.

12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri,Sat. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12152 HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP HWH LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 21:15 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 23:00 23:05 1
3 MDN MIDNAPORE 23:48 23:50 1
4 BQA BANKURA 01:03 01:05 2
5 ADRA ADRA JN 01:50 01:55 2
6 PRR PURULIA JN 02:37 02:42 2
7 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 04:30 04:35 2
8 ROU ROURKELA 06:00 06:15 2
9 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 07:50 07:55 2
10 RIG RAIGARH 08:41 08:43 2
11 BSP BILASPUR JN 11:00 11:15 2
12 R RAIPUR JN 12:45 12:55 2
13 DURG DURG 13:45 13:50 2
14 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 14:11 14:13 2
15 G GONDIA JN 15:38 15:40 2
16 NGP NAGPUR 17:50 18:00 2
17 BD BADNERA JN 20:42 20:45 2
18 AK AKOLA JN 21:40 21:45 2
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:40 23:50 2
20 NK NASIK ROAD 03:20 03:25 3
21 IGP IGATPURI 04:35 04:40 3
22 KYN KALYAN JN 06:27 06:30 3
23 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 07:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP

  1. What is 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP train running status / running days?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs Fri,Sat between HOWRAH JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP from HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP from HOWRAH JN at 21:15 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP covers?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP covers total distance of 2091 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP?
    12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12152-HWH LTT SAMRASTA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), PURULIA JN(PRR), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), RAIGARH(RIG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Raj Nandgaon and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Jharsuguda Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Bilaspur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System