Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12151 SAMARSATA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12151-SAMARSATA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12151-SAMARSATA EXP now in india.

Train number 12151-SAMARSATA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1297.66 miles / 2093 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed,Thu.

12151-SAMARSATA EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 08:25 Wed,Thu. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12151-SAMARSATA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12151-SAMARSATA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12151 SAMARSATA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12151 SAMARSATA EXP LTT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 20:35 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 21:15 21:18 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 22:55 23:00 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 23:45 23:50 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:00 03:10 2
6 AK AKOLA JN 04:55 05:00 2
7 BD BADNERA JN 07:10 07:15 2
8 NGP NAGPUR 10:50 11:05 2
9 G GONDIA JN 12:41 12:43 2
10 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 13:56 13:58 2
11 DURG DURG 14:50 14:55 2
12 R RAIPUR JN 15:30 15:40 2
13 BSP BILASPUR JN 17:25 17:40 2
14 RIG RAIGARH 19:16 19:18 2
15 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 20:55 21:00 2
16 ROU ROURKELA 22:20 22:35 2
17 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 00:10 00:15 3
18 PRR PURULIA JN 02:03 02:08 3
19 ADRA ADRA JN 03:00 03:05 3
20 BQA BANKURA 03:43 03:45 3
21 MDN MIDNAPORE 05:18 05:20 3
22 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 06:03 06:05 3
23 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 07:41 07:43 3
24 HWH HOWRAH JN 08:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12151-SAMARSATA EXP

  1. What is 12151-SAMARSATA EXP train running status / running days?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP runs Wed,Thu between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12151-SAMARSATA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 08:25 Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12151-SAMARSATA EXP covers?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP covers total distance of 2093 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12151-SAMARSATA EXP?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12151-SAMARSATA EXP?
    12151-SAMARSATA EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12151-SAMARSATA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIGARH(RIG), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), PURULIA JN(PRR), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Nasik Road and Howrah Junction
  6. Nagpur and Howrah Junction
  7. Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Bilaspur Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Chakradharpur
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Durg

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System