Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12150 DNR PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DANAPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1086.86 miles / 1753 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS departs from DANAPUR at 22:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:30 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DANAPUR to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12150 DNR PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS DNR PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DNR DANAPUR First 22:55 1
2 ARA ARA 23:23 23:25 1
3 BXR BUXAR 00:42 00:44 2
4 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:39 02:49 2
5 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 05:25 05:30 2
6 STA SATNA 08:10 08:20 2
7 MYR MAIHAR 08:43 08:45 2
8 KTE KATNI 09:30 09:35 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 11:10 11:20 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 14:50 15:00 2
11 KNW KHANDWA 17:50 17:55 2
12 BAU BURHANPUR 18:43 18:45 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 19:30 19:40 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 22:00 22:05 2
15 KPG KOPARGAON 00:04 00:05 3
16 BAP BELAPUR 00:44 00:45 3
17 ANG AHMADNAGAR 01:50 01:53 3
18 DD DAUND JN 03:55 04:10 3
19 PUNE PUNE JN 05:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS runs Daily between DANAPUR and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS from DANAPUR to PUNE JN?
    12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS from DANAPUR at 22:55 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1753 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS?
    12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS?
    12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12150-DNR-PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Jabalpur
  2. Danapur and Buxar
  3. Danapur and Ara
  4. Danapur and Burhanpur
  5. Danapur and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Danapur and Itarsi Junction
  7. Danapur and Khandwa
  8. Danapur and Manmad Junction
  9. Danapur and Katni
  10. Danapur and Mughal Sarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System