Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12149 PUNE DNR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status
Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12149 PUNE DNR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS PUNE DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 20:55 1
2 DD DAUND JN 22:05 22:20 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 23:37 23:40 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 00:43 00:45 2
5 KPG KOPARGAON 01:27 01:30 2
6 MMR MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 2
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:40 04:50 2
8 BAU BURHANPUR 05:29 05:31 2
9 KNW KHANDWA 07:10 07:15 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 09:50 10:00 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 13:30 13:40 2
12 KTE KATNI 14:50 14:55 2
13 MYR MAIHAR 15:43 15:45 2
14 STA SATNA 16:30 16:40 2
15 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:45 20:50 2
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:27 00:37 3
17 BXR BUXAR 01:45 01:47 3
18 ARA ARA 02:30 02:32 3
19 DNR DANAPUR 03:30 Last 3

12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1086.86 miles / 1753 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 20:55 and arrives DANAPUR at 03:30 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Danapur
  2. Ara and Danapur
  3. Khandwa and Danapur
  4. Maihar and Danapur
  5. Manmad Junction and Danapur
  6. Satna and Danapur
  7. Jabalpur and Katni
  8. Itarsi Junction and Danapur
  9. Katni and Danapur
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Danapur

Frequently Asked Questions about 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs Daily between PUNE JN and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS from PUNE JN to DANAPUR?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 20:55 and arrives DANAPUR at 03:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS covers?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1753 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS?
    12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12149-PUNE-DNR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System