Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12149 PUNE PPTA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1086.86 miles / 1753 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 20:55 and arrives DANAPUR at 03:30 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12149 PUNE PPTA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS PUNE DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 20:55 1
2 DD DAUND JN 22:05 22:20 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 23:37 23:40 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 00:43 00:45 2
5 KPG KOPARGAON 01:27 01:30 2
6 MMR MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 2
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:40 04:50 2
8 BAU BURHANPUR 05:29 05:31 2
9 KNW KHANDWA 07:10 07:15 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 09:50 10:00 2
11 JBP JABALPUR 13:30 13:40 2
12 KTE KATNI 14:50 14:55 2
13 MYR MAIHAR 15:43 15:45 2
14 STA SATNA 16:30 16:40 2
15 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 20:45 20:50 2
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:27 00:37 3
17 BXR BUXAR 01:45 01:47 3
18 ARA ARA 02:30 02:32 3
19 DNR DANAPUR 03:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS runs Daily between PUNE JN and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS from PUNE JN to DANAPUR?
    12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 20:55 and arrives DANAPUR at 03:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS covers?
    12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1753 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS?
    12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS?
    12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12149-PUNE PPTA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Danapur
  2. Ara and Danapur
  3. Khandwa and Danapur
  4. Maihar and Danapur
  5. Manmad Junction and Danapur
  6. Satna and Danapur
  7. Jabalpur and Katni
  8. Itarsi Junction and Danapur
  9. Katni and Danapur
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Danapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System