Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12148 NZM KOP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1185.44 miles / 1912 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Thu.

12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 16:20 Thu. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KOLHAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MIRAJ JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MIRAJ JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12148 NZM KOP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS NZM KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 05:50 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:49 07:51 1
3 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 08:31 08:33 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:45 08:50 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:59 11:04 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 12:35 12:45 1
7 BINA BINA JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:05 17:10 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 18:50 19:00 1
10 KNW KHANDWA 21:55 22:00 1
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:45 23:55 1
12 MMR MANMAD JN 02:30 02:35 2
13 KPG KOPARGAON 03:38 03:40 2
14 BAP BELAPUR 04:33 04:35 2
15 ANG AHMADNAGAR 05:32 05:35 2
16 DD DAUND JN 07:40 07:55 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 09:15 09:30 2
18 STR SATARA 12:07 12:10 2
19 KRD KARAD 13:07 13:10 2
20 SLI SANGLI 14:17 14:20 2
21 MRJ MIRAJ JN 14:55 15:00 2
22 KOP KOLHAPUR 16:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS runs Thu between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KOLHAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KOLHAPUR?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 16:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS covers?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS covers total distance of 1912 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS?
    12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12148-NZM KOP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KOLHAPUR(KOP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  8. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Ahmadnagar
  10. H Nizamuddin and Belapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System