12147 KOP NZM EXPRESS Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12147 KOP NZM EXPRESS's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    20-May-2018
    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    STR1
    DD2
    ANG1
    BAP2
    KPG1
    KNW2
    AGC3
    RKM1
    MTJ2
    NZM3

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12147 KOP NZM EXPRESS at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS KOP NZM
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 KOP KOLHAPUR First 09:05 1
    2 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:20 1
    3 SLI SANGLI 10:32 10:35 1
    4 KRD KARAD 11:37 11:40 1
    5 STR SATARA 12:37 12:40 1
    6 PUNE PUNE JN 15:55 16:10 1
    7 DD DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 1
    8 ANG AHMADNAGAR 19:02 19:05 1
    9 BAP BELAPUR 20:08 20:10 1
    10 KPG KOPARGAON 20:43 20:45 1
    11 MMR MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 1
    12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 2
    13 KNW KHANDWA 02:20 02:25 2
    14 ET ITARSI JN 04:35 04:45 2
    15 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 2
    16 BINA BINA JN 08:20 08:25 2
    17 JHS JHANSI JN 10:28 10:38 2
    18 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:52 11:57 2
    19 AGC AGRA CANTT 14:00 14:05 2
    20 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 14:13 14:15 2
    21 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:55 15:00 2
    22 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 17:10 Last 2

    12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS Train running status

    Where is my train 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS now in india.

    Train number 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1185.44 miles / 1912 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

    12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 09:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Tue. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLHAPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
    2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
    3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
    4. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
    5. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
    6. Raja Ki Mandi and H Nizamuddin
    7. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
    8. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
    9. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
    10. Pune Junction and H Nizamuddin

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS

    1. What is 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
      12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS runs Tue between KOLHAPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
      12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 09:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Tue.
    3. How much distance does 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS covers?
      12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1912 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS?
      12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS?
      12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12147-KOP-NZM EXPRESS?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOLHAPUR(KOP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System