12146 PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12146 PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    20-May-2018
    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    KUR1
    BBS1
    CTC1
    DNKL1
    TLHR2
    ANGL1
    SBP2
    BRGA1
    BLGR1
    BUDM1
    TIG1
    KBJ1
    KRAR2
    MSMD2
    R1
    DURG1
    G3
    NGP3
    AK1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12146 PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP PURI LTT
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 PURI PURI First 21:25 1
    2 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 22:05 22:10 1
    3 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:35 22:40 1
    4 CTC CUTTACK 23:10 23:15 1
    5 DNKL DHENKANAL 00:19 00:21 2
    6 TLHR TALCHER 01:10 01:35 2
    7 ANGL ANGUL 02:43 02:45 2
    8 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 04:45 04:47 2
    9 SBP SAMBALPUR 05:10 05:20 2
    10 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 05:56 05:58 2
    11 BLGR BALANGIR 06:50 06:55 2
    12 BUDM BADMAL 07:30 07:32 2
    13 TIG TITLAGARH 08:10 08:40 2
    14 KBJ KANTABANJI 09:12 09:17 2
    15 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 10:00 10:02 2
    16 MSMD MAHASAMUND 11:00 11:02 2
    17 R RAIPUR JN 12:30 12:55 2
    18 DURG DURG 13:45 13:50 2
    19 G GONDIA JN 15:38 15:40 2
    20 NGP NAGPUR 17:50 18:00 2
    21 BD BADNERA JN 20:42 20:45 2
    22 AK AKOLA JN 21:40 21:45 2
    23 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:40 23:50 2
    24 NK NASIK ROAD 03:20 03:25 3
    25 IGP IGATPURI 04:35 04:40 3
    26 KYN KALYAN JN 06:27 06:30 3
    27 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 07:30 Last 3

    12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP now in india.

    Train number 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PURI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1162.5 miles / 1875 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

    12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP departs from PURI at 21:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Tue. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PURI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
    2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
    3. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
    4. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    5. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    6. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    7. Durg and Lokmanyatilak T
    8. Bhubaneswar and Lokmanyatilak T
    9. Badnera Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    10. Khurda Road Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP

    1. What is 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
      12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP runs Tue between PURI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP from PURI to LOKMANYATILAK?
      12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP from PURI at 21:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 07:30 Tue.
    3. How much distance does 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP covers?
      12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1875 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP?
      12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP?
      12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12146-PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), DHENKANAL(DNKL), TALCHER(TLHR), ANGUL(ANGL), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), SAMBALPUR(SBP), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), BALANGIR(BLGR), BADMAL(BUDM), TITLAGARH(TIG), KANTABANJI(KBJ), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System