Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12145 LTT PURI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 1162.5 miles / 1875 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.

12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives PURI at 07:30 Sun. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to PURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHURDA ROAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHURDA ROAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12145 LTT PURI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP LTT PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 20:35 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 21:15 21:18 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 22:55 23:00 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 23:45 23:50 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:00 03:10 2
6 AK AKOLA JN 04:55 05:00 2
7 BD BADNERA JN 07:10 07:15 2
8 NGP NAGPUR 10:50 11:05 2
9 G GONDIA JN 12:41 12:43 2
10 DURG DURG 14:50 14:55 2
11 R RAIPUR JN 15:30 15:50 2
12 MSMD MAHASAMUND 16:48 16:50 2
13 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 17:28 17:30 2
14 KBJ KANTABANJI 18:30 18:35 2
15 TIG TITLAGARH 19:15 19:45 2
16 BUDM BADMAL 20:05 20:07 2
17 BLGR BALANGIR 20:45 20:50 2
18 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 21:45 21:47 2
19 SBP SAMBALPUR 22:50 23:00 2
20 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 23:06 23:08 2
21 ANGL ANGUL 02:10 02:12 3
22 TLHR TALCHER 02:40 03:05 3
23 DNKL DHENKANAL 03:51 03:53 3
24 CTC CUTTACK 04:50 04:55 3
25 BBS BHUBANESWAR 05:35 05:40 3
26 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 06:15 06:25 3
27 PURI PURI 07:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and PURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to PURI?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives PURI at 07:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1875 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12145-LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), MAHASAMUND(MSMD), KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR), KANTABANJI(KBJ), TITLAGARH(TIG), BADMAL(BUDM), BALANGIR(BLGR), BARGARH ROAD(BRGA), SAMBALPUR(SBP), SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER(TLHR), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhubaneswar
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Durg
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Gondia Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Raipur Junction
  9. Nasik Road and Nagpur
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Akola Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System