12144 SLN LTT SF SPL Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12144 SLN LTT SF SPL's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    20-May-2018
    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    LKO4
    CNB2
    BINA1
    KNW1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12144 SLN LTT SF SPL at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12144 SLN LTT SF SPL SLN LTT
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 SLN SULTANPUR First 23:55 1
    2 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 00:20 00:21 2
    3 NHH NIHALGARH 00:35 00:37 2
    4 LKO LUCKNOW 02:25 02:35 2
    5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:15 04:25 2
    6 ORAI ORAI 06:20 06:25 2
    7 JHS JHANSI JN 10:10 10:20 2
    8 BINA BINA JN 12:45 12:50 2
    9 BPL BHOPAL JN 14:35 14:45 2
    10 KNW KHANDWA 18:45 18:50 2
    11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:25 20:35 2
    12 MMR MANMAD JN 22:42 22:45 2
    13 NK NASIK ROAD 23:40 23:45 2
    14 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 04:10 Last 3

    12144-SLN LTT SF SPL Train running status

    Where is my train 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL now in india.

    Train number 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SULTANPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 960.38 miles / 1549 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

    12144-SLN LTT SF SPL departs from SULTANPUR at 23:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:10 Mon. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SULTANPUR to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NASIK ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NASIK ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    2. Lucknow Nr and Lokmanyatilak T
    3. Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak T
    4. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    5. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    6. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    7. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T
    8. Bina Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
    9. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
    10. Lucknow Nr and Bhopal Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL

    1. What is 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL train running status / running days?
      12144-SLN LTT SF SPL runs Mon between SULTANPUR and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL from SULTANPUR to LOKMANYATILAK?
      12144-SLN LTT SF SPL from SULTANPUR at 23:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:10 Mon.
    3. How much distance does 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL covers?
      12144-SLN LTT SF SPL covers total distance of 1549 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL?
      12144-SLN LTT SF SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL?
      12144-SLN LTT SF SPL reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12144-SLN LTT SF SPL?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System