Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12143 LTT SLN SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and SULTANPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 960.38 miles / 1549 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives SULTANPUR at 20:00 Sun. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to SULTANPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUSAFIR KHANA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUSAFIR KHANA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12143 LTT SLN SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12143 LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS LTT SLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:40 1
2 NK NASIK ROAD 20:40 20:45 1
3 MMR MANMAD JN 21:40 21:45 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 2
5 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:10 07:20 2
7 BINA BINA JN 09:35 09:40 2
8 JHS JHANSI JN 11:35 11:50 2
9 ORAI ORAI 13:16 13:18 2
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:40 15:45 2
11 LKO LUCKNOW 17:25 17:35 2
12 NHH NIHALGARH 18:55 18:57 2
13 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 19:18 19:20 2
14 SLN SULTANPUR 20:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS runs Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and SULTANPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to SULTANPUR?
    12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:40 and arrives SULTANPUR at 20:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS covers?
    12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1549 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS?
    12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS?
    12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12143-LTT-SLN SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Lucknow Nr
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Kanpur Central
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Bina Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Orai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System