Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and PATLIPUTRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1049.04 miles / 1692 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 23:35 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 04:00 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to PATLIPUTRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DANAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DANAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12141 LTT-PPTA EXPRESS LTT PPTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 23:35 1
2 TNA THANE 23:52 23:55 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 00:18 00:21 2
4 NK NASIK ROAD 02:55 03:00 2
5 MMR MANMAD JN 03:58 04:00 2
6 JL JALGAON JN 05:38 05:40 2
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 06:15 06:25 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 14:15 14:25 2
9 STA SATNA 17:15 17:25 2
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:37 00:47 3
11 BXR BUXAR 01:55 01:57 3
12 ARA ARA 02:40 02:42 3
13 DNR DANAPUR 03:38 03:40 3
14 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 04:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and PATLIPUTRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to PATLIPUTRA?
    12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 23:35 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 04:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS covers?
    12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS covers total distance of 1692 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS?
    12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS?
    12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12141-LTT PPTA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JABALPUR(JBP), SATNA(STA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Danapur
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mughal Sarai Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  6. Nasik Road and Danapur
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  8. Jabalpur and Danapur
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Buxar
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System