Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12140 SEWAGRAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status
Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12140 SEWAGRAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12140 SEWAGRAM EXP NGP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 21:00 1
2 AJNI AJNI 21:06 21:08 1
3 SNI SINDI 21:37 21:39 1
4 SEGM SEVAGRAM 22:03 22:05 1
5 WR WARDHA JN 22:10 22:35 1
6 PLO PULGAON JN 22:58 23:00 1
7 DMN DHAMANGAON 23:17 23:19 1
8 CND CHANDUR 23:33 23:35 1
9 BD BADNERA JN 00:17 00:20 2
10 MZR MURTAJAPUR 00:48 00:50 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 01:20 01:25 2
12 SEG SHEGAON 01:53 01:55 2
13 JM JALAMB JN 02:03 02:05 2
14 NN NANDURA 02:13 02:15 2
15 MKU MALKAPUR 02:38 02:40 2
16 BDWD BODWAD 02:55 02:57 2
17 VNA VARANGAON 03:13 03:15 2
18 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:40 03:50 2
19 JL JALGAON JN 04:18 04:20 2
20 PC PACHORA JN 04:53 04:55 2
21 CSN CHALISGAON JN 05:27 05:30 2
22 NGN NANDGAON 05:58 06:00 2
23 MMR MANMAD JN 06:22 06:25 2
24 LS LASALGAON 06:43 06:45 2
25 NR NIPHAD 06:58 07:00 2
26 NK NASIK ROAD 07:27 07:30 2
27 DVL DEVLALI 07:38 07:40 2
28 IGP IGATPURI 08:50 08:55 2
29 KSRA KASARA 09:33 09:35 2
30 KYN KALYAN JN 10:37 10:40 2
31 TNA THANE 11:02 11:05 2
32 DR DADAR 11:30 11:33 2
33 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 12:00 Last 2

12140-SEWAGRAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP now in india.

Train number 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 518.94 miles / 837 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12140-SEWAGRAM EXP departs from NAGPUR at 21:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:00 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Nagpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Jalgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Devlali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Chalisgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Akola Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Sevagram and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

Frequently Asked Questions about 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP

  1. What is 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP train running status / running days?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP runs Daily between NAGPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP from NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP from NAGPUR at 21:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP covers?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP covers total distance of 837 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12140-SEWAGRAM EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12140-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), SINDI(SNI), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), JALAMB JN(JM), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BODWAD(BDWD), VARANGAON(VNA), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NIPHAD(NR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System