Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12139 SEWAGRAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12139 SEWAGRAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12139 SEWAGRAM EXP CSMT NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 15:00 1
2 DR DADAR 15:07 15:10 1
3 TNA THANE 15:32 15:35 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 15:55 15:58 1
5 KSRA KASARA 17:03 17:05 1
6 IGP IGATPURI 17:45 17:50 1
7 DVL DEVLALI 18:23 18:25 1
8 NK NASIK ROAD 18:30 18:35 1
9 NR NIPHAD 18:58 19:00 1
10 LS LASALGAON 19:18 19:20 1
11 MMR MANMAD JN 19:45 19:50 1
12 NGN NANDGAON 20:08 20:10 1
13 CSN CHALISGAON JN 20:38 20:40 1
14 PC PACHORA JN 21:08 21:10 1
15 JL JALGAON JN 21:48 21:50 1
16 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:15 22:25 1
17 VNA VARANGAON 22:43 22:45 1
18 BDWD BODWAD 22:58 23:00 1
19 MKU MALKAPUR 23:15 23:16 1
20 NN NANDURA 23:38 23:40 1
21 JM JALAMB JN 00:08 00:10 2
22 SEG SHEGAON 00:18 00:20 2
23 AK AKOLA JN 01:00 01:05 2
24 MZR MURTAJAPUR 01:35 01:37 2
25 BD BADNERA JN 02:35 02:40 2
26 CND CHANDUR 03:05 03:07 2
27 DMN DHAMANGAON 03:20 03:22 2
28 PLO PULGAON JN 03:37 03:39 2
29 WR WARDHA JN 04:15 04:20 2
30 SEGM SEVAGRAM 04:25 04:27 2
31 SNI SINDI 04:48 04:50 2
32 AJNI AJNI 05:35 05:37 2
33 NGP NAGPUR 06:10 Last 2

12139-SEWAGRAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP now in india.

Train number 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 518.94 miles / 837 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12139-SEWAGRAM EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:00 and arrives NAGPUR at 06:10 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AJNI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AJNI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nagpur
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalgaon Junction
  5. Igatpuri and Nagpur
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chalisgaon Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Igatpuri
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manmad Junction
  9. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
  10. Igatpuri and Sevagram

Frequently Asked Questions about 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP

  1. What is 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP train running status / running days?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:00 and arrives NAGPUR at 06:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP covers?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP covers total distance of 837 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    12139-SEWAGRAM EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12139-SEWAGRAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), VARANGAON(VNA), BODWAD(BDWD), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), JALAMB JN(JM), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), SINDI(SNI), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System