12138 PUNJAB MAIL Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12138 PUNJAB MAIL's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018
    26-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    MTJ1
    AGC2

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12138 PUNJAB MAIL at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12138 PUNJAB MAIL FZR CSMT
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 FZR FIROZPUR CANT First 21:40 1
    2 FDK FARIDKOT 22:05 22:07 1
    3 KKP KOT KAPURA 22:23 22:25 1
    4 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 22:38 22:40 1
    5 GNA GONEANA 22:54 22:56 1
    6 BTI BHATINDA JN 23:25 23:35 1
    7 MAUR MAUR 00:01 00:03 2
    8 MSZ MANSA 00:18 00:20 2
    9 BLZ BUDHLADA 00:33 00:35 2
    10 BRZ BARETA 00:47 00:49 2
    11 JHL JAKHAL JN 01:02 01:04 2
    12 TUN TOHANA 01:15 01:17 2
    13 NRW NARWANA JN 01:37 01:39 2
    14 JIND JIND JN 02:07 02:10 2
    15 ROK ROHTAK JN 02:58 03:00 2
    16 BGZ BAHADURGARH 03:28 03:30 2
    17 SSB SHAKURBASTI 04:06 04:08 2
    18 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 04:21 04:23 2
    19 NDLS NEW DELHI 04:45 05:15 2
    20 FDB FARIDABAD 05:42 05:44 2
    21 KSV KOSI KALAN 06:57 06:59 2
    22 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:37 07:40 2
    23 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 08:14 08:16 2
    24 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:30 08:35 2
    25 DHO DHAULPUR 09:33 09:35 2
    26 MRA MORENA 09:58 10:00 2
    27 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:31 10:36 2
    28 DBA DABRA 11:13 11:15 2
    29 DAA DATIA 11:40 11:42 2
    30 JHS JHANSI JN 12:25 12:35 2
    31 BAB BABINA 12:58 13:00 2
    32 LAR LALITPUR 13:45 13:47 2
    33 BINA BINA JN 14:45 14:50 2
    34 BAQ GANJ BASODA 15:24 15:25 2
    35 BHS VIDISHA 15:52 15:54 2
    36 BPL BHOPAL JN 16:50 16:55 2
    37 HBJ HABIBGANJ 17:07 17:09 2
    38 HBD HOSHANGABAD 18:13 18:15 2
    39 ET ITARSI JN 18:35 18:45 2
    40 BPF BANAPURA 19:11 19:13 2
    41 HD HARDA 19:42 19:44 2
    42 KKN KHIRKIYA 20:09 20:11 2
    43 KNW KHANDWA 21:40 21:45 2
    44 BAU BURHANPUR 22:33 22:35 2
    45 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:25 23:35 2
    46 JL JALGAON JN 23:59 00:01 3
    47 CSN CHALISGAON JN 00:59 01:01 3
    48 MMR MANMAD JN 01:50 01:55 3
    49 NK NASIK ROAD 02:45 02:50 3
    50 DVL DEVLALI 02:58 03:00 3
    51 IGP IGATPURI 04:25 04:30 3
    52 KYN KALYAN JN 06:20 06:25 3
    53 DR DADAR 07:02 07:05 3
    54 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 07:35 Last 3

    12138-PUNJAB MAIL Train running status

    Where is my train 12138-PUNJAB MAIL now in india.

    Train number 12138-PUNJAB MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between FIROZPUR CANT and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1195.36 miles / 1928 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

    12138-PUNJAB MAIL departs from FIROZPUR CANT at 21:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:35 Daily. it has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12138-PUNJAB MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FIROZPUR CANT to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12138-PUNJAB MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. New Delhi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    2. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    3. Mathura Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    4. Bhopal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    5. Gwalior and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    6. Habibganj and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    7. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    8. Kosi Kalan and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    9. Jhansi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    10. Itarsi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12138-PUNJAB MAIL

    1. What is 12138-PUNJAB MAIL train running status / running days?
      12138-PUNJAB MAIL runs Daily between FIROZPUR CANT and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12138-PUNJAB MAIL from FIROZPUR CANT to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
      12138-PUNJAB MAIL from FIROZPUR CANT at 21:40 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:35 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12138-PUNJAB MAIL covers?
      12138-PUNJAB MAIL covers total distance of 1928 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12138-PUNJAB MAIL?
      12138-PUNJAB MAIL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12138-PUNJAB MAIL?
      12138-PUNJAB MAIL reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12138-PUNJAB MAIL?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 54 major stations i.e. FIROZPUR CANT(FZR), FARIDKOT(FDK), KOT KAPURA(KKP), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), GONEANA(GNA), BHATINDA JN(BTI), MAUR(MAUR), MANSA(MSZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), BARETA(BRZ), JAKHAL JN(JHL), TOHANA(TUN), NARWANA JN(NRW), JIND JN(JIND), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), NEW DELHI(NDLS), FARIDABAD(FDB), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), BANAPURA(BPF), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System