12137 PUNJAB MAIL Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12137 PUNJAB MAIL's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018
    26-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    AGC3
    MTJ2

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12137 PUNJAB MAIL at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12137 PUNJAB MAIL CSMT FZR
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 19:35 1
    2 DR DADAR 19:47 19:50 1
    3 KYN KALYAN JN 20:35 20:40 1
    4 KSRA KASARA 21:43 21:45 1
    5 IGP IGATPURI 22:20 22:25 1
    6 DVL DEVLALI 23:03 23:05 1
    7 NK NASIK ROAD 23:15 23:20 1
    8 MMR MANMAD JN 00:22 00:25 2
    9 CSN CHALISGAON JN 01:10 01:12 2
    10 JL JALGAON JN 02:08 02:10 2
    11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:40 02:50 2
    12 BAU BURHANPUR 03:28 03:30 2
    13 KNW KHANDWA 04:55 05:00 2
    14 KKN KHIRKIYA 05:50 05:51 2
    15 HD HARDA 06:14 06:16 2
    16 BPF BANAPURA 06:47 06:48 2
    17 ET ITARSI JN 07:30 07:40 2
    18 HBD HOSHANGABAD 07:58 08:00 2
    19 HBJ HABIBGANJ 09:10 09:12 2
    20 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:35 09:40 2
    21 BHS VIDISHA 10:17 10:19 2
    22 BAQ GANJ BASODA 10:48 10:50 2
    23 BINA BINA JN 12:00 12:05 2
    24 LAR LALITPUR 12:48 12:50 2
    25 BAB BABINA 13:38 13:40 2
    26 JHS JHANSI JN 14:20 14:30 2
    27 DAA DATIA 14:50 14:52 2
    28 DBA DABRA 15:14 15:16 2
    29 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:55 16:00 2
    30 MRA MORENA 16:25 16:27 2
    31 DHO DHAULPUR 17:05 17:07 2
    32 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:50 17:55 2
    33 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 18:03 18:05 2
    34 MTJ MATHURA JN 18:43 18:45 2
    35 KSV KOSI KALAN 19:13 19:15 2
    36 FDB FARIDABAD 20:24 20:26 2
    37 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:51 20:53 2
    38 NDLS NEW DELHI 21:15 21:50 2
    39 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 22:03 22:05 2
    40 SSB SHAKURBASTI 22:20 22:22 2
    41 BGZ BAHADURGARH 22:40 22:42 2
    42 ROK ROHTAK JN 23:20 23:23 2
    43 JIND JIND JN 00:12 00:15 3
    44 NRW NARWANA JN 00:39 00:41 3
    45 TUN TOHANA 01:02 01:04 3
    46 JHL JAKHAL JN 01:23 01:25 3
    47 BRZ BARETA 01:35 01:37 3
    48 BLZ BUDHLADA 01:49 01:51 3
    49 MSZ MANSA 02:04 02:06 3
    50 MAUR MAUR 02:20 02:22 3
    51 BTI BHATINDA JN 03:30 03:40 3
    52 GNA GONEANA 03:51 03:53 3
    53 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 04:06 04:08 3
    54 KKP KOT KAPURA 04:25 04:27 3
    55 FDK FARIDKOT 04:49 04:51 3
    56 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 05:50 Last 3

    12137-PUNJAB MAIL Train running status

    Where is my train 12137-PUNJAB MAIL now in india.

    Train number 12137-PUNJAB MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and FIROZPUR CANT Stations. It covers total journey of 1195.36 miles / 1928 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

    12137-PUNJAB MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:35 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 05:50 Daily. it has total 56 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12137-PUNJAB MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to FIROZPUR CANT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDKOT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDKOT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12137-PUNJAB MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and New Delhi
    2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhopal Junction
    3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
    4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gwalior
    5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Mathura Junction
    6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Faridabad
    7. Kosi Kalan and New Delhi
    8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kosi Kalan
    9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
    10. Mathura Junction and New Delhi

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12137-PUNJAB MAIL

    1. What is 12137-PUNJAB MAIL train running status / running days?
      12137-PUNJAB MAIL runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and FIROZPUR CANTStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12137-PUNJAB MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to FIROZPUR CANT?
      12137-PUNJAB MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:35 and arrives FIROZPUR CANT at 05:50 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12137-PUNJAB MAIL covers?
      12137-PUNJAB MAIL covers total distance of 1928 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12137-PUNJAB MAIL?
      12137-PUNJAB MAIL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12137-PUNJAB MAIL?
      12137-PUNJAB MAIL reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12137-PUNJAB MAIL?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 56 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), BANAPURA(BPF), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), JIND JN(JIND), NARWANA JN(NRW), TOHANA(TUN), JAKHAL JN(JHL), BARETA(BRZ), BUDHLADA(BLZ), MANSA(MSZ), MAUR(MAUR), BHATINDA JN(BTI), GONEANA(GNA), GANGSAR JAITU(GJUT), KOT KAPURA(KKP), FARIDKOT(FDK), FIROZPUR CANT(FZR),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System