Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12136 NGP PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 550.56 miles / 888 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS departs from NAGPUR at 18:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:45 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12136 NGP PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS NGP PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 18:35 1
2 AJNI AJNI 18:43 18:45 1
3 WR WARDHA JN 19:42 19:45 1
4 PLO PULGAON JN 20:08 20:10 1
5 DMN DHAMANGAON 20:28 20:30 1
6 BD BADNERA JN 21:27 21:30 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 22:25 22:30 1
8 SEG SHEGAON 22:58 23:00 1
9 MKU MALKAPUR 23:33 23:35 1
10 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:35 00:45 2
11 JL JALGAON JN 01:10 01:12 2
12 CSN CHALISGAON JN 02:08 02:10 2
13 MMR MANMAD JN 03:20 03:25 2
14 KPG KOPARGAON 04:08 04:10 2
15 BAP BELAPUR 04:58 05:00 2
16 ANG AHMADNAGAR 05:50 05:55 2
17 DD DAUND JN 08:00 08:15 2
18 PUNE PUNE JN 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Sat between NAGPUR and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS from NAGPUR to PUNE JN?
    12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS from NAGPUR at 18:35 and arrives PUNE JN at 09:45 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS?
    12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS?
    12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12136-NGP-PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Manmad Junction and Belapur
  2. Bhusaval Junction and Belapur
  3. Wardha Junction and Manmad Junction
  4. Manmad Junction and Daund Junction
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Daund Junction
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Kopargaon
  7. Nagpur and Akola Junction
  8. Chalisgaon Junction and Ahmadnagar
  9. Nagpur and Ahmadnagar
  10. Chalisgaon Junction and Belapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System