Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12135 PUNE NGP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12135 PUNE NGP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS PUNE NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 17:40 1
2 DD DAUND JN 18:55 19:10 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 20:50 20:55 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 21:53 21:55 1
5 KPG KOPARGAON 22:43 22:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 23:55 23:59 1
7 CSN CHALISGAON JN 00:48 00:50 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 01:48 01:50 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:20 02:30 2
10 MKU MALKAPUR 03:18 03:20 2
11 SEG SHEGAON 04:03 04:05 2
12 AK AKOLA JN 04:30 04:35 2
13 BD BADNERA JN 06:20 06:25 2
14 DMN DHAMANGAON 07:10 07:12 2
15 PLO PULGAON JN 07:27 07:29 2
16 WR WARDHA JN 08:04 08:07 2
17 AJNI AJNI 09:08 09:10 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 09:25 Last 2

12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 550.56 miles / 888 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives NAGPUR at 09:25 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AJNI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AJNI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Belapur
  2. Pune Junction and Badnera Junction
  3. Belapur and Nagpur
  4. Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Pune Junction and Chalisgaon Junction
  6. Pune Junction and Daund Junction
  7. Pune Junction and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Pune Junction and Nagpur
  9. Ahmadnagar and Nagpur
  10. Kopargaon and Nagpur

Frequently Asked Questions about 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS

  1. What is 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun between PUNE JN and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS from PUNE JN to NAGPUR?
    12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives NAGPUR at 09:25 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS covers?
    12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS covers total distance of 888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS?
    12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS?
    12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12135-PUNE-NGP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System