Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12134 MAJN CSTM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 656.58 miles / 1059 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS departs from MANGALORE JN at 13:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12134 MAJN CSTM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS MAJN CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAJN MANGALORE JN First 13:55 1
2 SL SURATHKAL 14:26 14:27 1
3 UD UDUPI 14:58 14:59 1
4 KUDA KUNDAPURA 15:26 15:27 1
5 BYNR BYNDOOR 15:50 15:52 1
6 BTJL BHATKAL 16:11 16:12 1
7 KT KUMTA 16:57 16:58 1
8 KAWR KARWAR 17:44 17:45 1
9 MAO MADGAON 18:40 18:50 1
10 KKW KANKAVLI 20:40 20:42 1
11 RN RATNAGIRI 22:15 22:20 1
12 PNVL PANVEL 02:45 02:50 2
13 TNA THANE 03:33 03:35 2
14 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 04:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS runs Daily between MANGALORE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS from MANGALORE JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS from MANGALORE JN at 13:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS covers?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS?
    12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12134-MAJN CSTM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MANGALORE JN(MAJN), SURATHKAL(SL), UDUPI(UD), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), KUMTA(KT), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madgaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Mangalore Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Ratnagiri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Karwar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Udupi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Kankavali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Mangalore Junction and Karwar
  8. Mangalore Junction and Ratnagiri
  9. Mangalore Junction and Udupi
  10. Mangalore Junction and Madgaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System