Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12133 CSTM MAJN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANGALORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 657.82 miles / 1061 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 38 Mins and runs Daily.

12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:02 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 12:40 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MANGALORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURATHKAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURATHKAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12133 CSTM MAJN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12133 CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS CSMT MAJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 22:02 1
2 TNA THANE 22:33 22:35 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 23:12 23:15 1
4 RN RATNAGIRI 03:40 03:45 2
5 KKW KANKAVLI 05:10 05:11 2
6 MAO MADGAON 07:05 07:15 2
7 KAWR KARWAR 08:10 08:11 2
8 KT KUMTA 09:00 09:01 2
9 BTJL BHATKAL 09:57 09:58 2
10 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:11 10:12 2
11 KUDA KUNDAPURA 10:40 10:41 2
12 UD UDUPI 11:10 11:11 2
13 SL SURATHKAL 12:00 12:01 2
14 MAJN MANGALORE JN 12:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANGALORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MANGALORE JN?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:02 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 12:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS covers?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1061 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS?
    12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 38 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12133-CSTM MAJN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Madgaon
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Mangalore Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Udupi
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Ratnagiri
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karwar
  6. Ratnagiri and Mangalore Junction
  7. Thane and Mangalore Junction
  8. Udupi and Mangalore Junction
  9. Karwar and Mangalore Junction
  10. Madgaon and Mangalore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System