12133 CSMT MAJN EXPRESS Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12133 CSMT MAJN EXPRESS's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    26-May-2018
    27-May-2018
    28-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12133 CSMT MAJN EXPRESS at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12133 CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS CSMT MAJN
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 22:02 1
    2 TNA THANE 22:33 22:35 1
    3 PNVL PANVEL 23:12 23:15 1
    4 RN RATNAGIRI 03:40 03:45 2
    5 KKW KANKAVLI 05:10 05:11 2
    6 MAO MADGAON 07:05 07:15 2
    7 KAWR KARWAR 08:10 08:11 2
    8 KT KUMTA 09:00 09:01 2
    9 BTJL BHATKAL 09:57 09:58 2
    10 BYNR BYNDOOR 10:11 10:12 2
    11 KUDA KUNDAPURA 10:40 10:41 2
    12 UD UDUPI 11:10 11:11 2
    13 SL SURATHKAL 12:00 12:01 2
    14 MAJN MANGALORE JN 12:40 Last 2

    12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS Train running status

    Where is my train 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS now in india.

    Train number 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANGALORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 657.82 miles / 1061 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 38 Mins and runs Daily.

    12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:02 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 12:40 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MANGALORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURATHKAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURATHKAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Madgaon
    2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Mangalore Junction
    3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Udupi
    4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Ratnagiri
    5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karwar
    6. Ratnagiri and Mangalore Junction
    7. Thane and Mangalore Junction
    8. Udupi and Mangalore Junction
    9. Karwar and Mangalore Junction
    10. Madgaon and Mangalore Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS

    1. What is 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
      12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANGALORE JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MANGALORE JN?
      12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:02 and arrives MANGALORE JN at 12:40 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS covers?
      12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1061 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS?
      12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 75 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS?
      12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 38 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12133-CSMT-MAJN EXPRESS?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE JN(MAJN),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System