Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDI Stations. It covers total journey of 207.08 miles / 334 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP departs from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:45 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DADAR to SAINAGAR SIRIDI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOPARGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOPARGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP DR SNSI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DR DADAR First 21:45 1
2 TNA THANE 22:03 22:05 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 22:22 22:25 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 00:05 00:10 2
5 NK NASIK ROAD 00:52 00:55 2
6 MMR MANMAD JN 01:50 01:55 2
7 KPG KOPARGAON 02:59 03:00 2
8 SNSI SAINAGAR SIRIDI 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP

  1. What is 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between DADAR and SAINAGAR SIRIDIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP from DADAR to SAINAGAR SIRIDI?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP from DADAR at 21:45 and arrives SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 03:45 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP covers?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP covers total distance of 334 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP?
    12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12131-DR SAINAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dadar and Nasik Road
  2. Dadar and Igatpuri
  3. Dadar and Manmad Junction
  4. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
  5. Nasik Road and Manmad Junction
  6. Thane and Nasik Road
  7. Kalyan Junction and Nasik Road
  8. Igatpuri and Manmad Junction
  9. Kalyan Junction and Manmad Junction
  10. Dadar and Thane

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System