12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    RIG2
    CPH3
    BSP4
    R1
    DURG1
    RJN2
    G3
    TMR3
    BRD1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND HWH PUNE
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 21:50 1
    2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 23:30 23:35 1
    3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 01:25 01:32 2
    4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 02:27 02:32 2
    5 ROU ROURKELA 03:55 04:05 2
    6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 05:45 05:47 2
    7 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 05:55 05:57 2
    8 RIG RAIGARH 06:43 06:45 2
    9 CPH CHAMPA 07:43 07:45 2
    10 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:00 09:15 2
    11 R RAIPUR JN 10:45 10:55 2
    12 DURG DURG 11:40 11:45 2
    13 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 12:06 12:08 2
    14 G GONDIA JN 13:37 13:39 2
    15 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 14:13 14:15 2
    16 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 14:29 14:30 2
    17 NGP NAGPUR 15:40 15:50 2
    18 WR WARDHA JN 16:43 16:46 2
    19 BD BADNERA JN 18:22 18:25 2
    20 AK AKOLA JN 19:22 19:25 2
    21 SEG SHEGAON 19:49 19:50 2
    22 MKU MALKAPUR 20:24 20:25 2
    23 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:20 21:30 2
    24 JL JALGAON JN 21:53 21:55 2
    25 MMR MANMAD JN 23:50 23:55 2
    26 KPG KOPARGAON 01:13 01:15 3
    27 BAP BELAPUR 02:08 02:10 3
    28 ANG AHMADNAGAR 03:27 03:30 3
    29 DD DAUND JN 05:05 05:20 3
    30 PUNE PUNE JN 06:50 Last 3

    12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND Train running status

    Where is my train 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND now in india.

    Train number 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1251.78 miles / 2019 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

    12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 06:50 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Howrah Junction and Wardha Junction
    2. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
    3. Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction
    4. Howrah Junction and Bilaspur Junction
    5. Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur
    6. Howrah Junction and Champa
    7. Howrah Junction and Durg
    8. Howrah Junction and Jalgaon Junction
    9. Howrah Junction and Jharsuguda Junction
    10. Howrah Junction and Malkapur

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND

    1. What is 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND train running status / running days?
      12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND from HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN?
      12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND from HOWRAH JN at 21:50 and arrives PUNE JN at 06:50 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND covers?
      12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND covers total distance of 2019 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND?
      12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND?
      12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12130-HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), RAIGARH(RIG), CHAMPA(CPH), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), GONDIA JN(G), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), NAGPUR(NGP), WARDHA JN(WR), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System