12129 AZAD HIND EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12129 AZAD HIND EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    26-May-2018
    27-May-2018
    28-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    BRD2
    TMR2
    G4
    RJN1
    DURG3
    R5
    BSP2
    CPH1
    RIG1
    HWH17

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12129 AZAD HIND EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12129 AZAD HIND EXP PUNE HWH
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 PUNE PUNE JN First 18:25 1
    2 DD DAUND JN 19:50 20:05 1
    3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 21:22 21:25 1
    4 BAP BELAPUR 22:23 22:25 1
    5 KPG KOPARGAON 23:18 23:20 1
    6 MMR MANMAD JN 00:30 00:35 2
    7 JL JALGAON JN 02:38 02:40 2
    8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:20 03:30 2
    9 MKU MALKAPUR 04:13 04:15 2
    10 SEG SHEGAON 04:53 04:55 2
    11 AK AKOLA JN 05:20 05:25 2
    12 BD BADNERA JN 06:55 07:00 2
    13 WR WARDHA JN 08:37 08:40 2
    14 NGP NAGPUR 10:10 10:20 2
    15 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 11:05 11:06 2
    16 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 11:22 11:24 2
    17 G GONDIA JN 12:06 12:08 2
    18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 13:22 13:24 2
    19 DURG DURG 14:03 14:08 2
    20 R RAIPUR JN 14:40 14:50 2
    21 BSP BILASPUR JN 16:30 16:45 2
    22 CPH CHAMPA 17:28 17:30 2
    23 RIG RAIGARH 18:20 18:22 2
    24 BRJN BRAJRAJNAGAR 19:15 19:17 2
    25 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 20:00 20:02 2
    26 ROU ROURKELA 21:18 21:33 2
    27 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 22:53 22:58 2
    28 TATA TATANAGAR JN 23:51 00:01 3
    29 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:52 01:57 3
    30 HWH HOWRAH JN 04:10 Last 3

    12129-AZAD HIND EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12129-AZAD HIND EXP now in india.

    Train number 12129-AZAD HIND EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1253.02 miles / 2021 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

    12129-AZAD HIND EXP departs from PUNE JN at 18:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:10 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12129-AZAD HIND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12129-AZAD HIND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Raj Nandgaon and Howrah Junction
    2. Raigarh and Howrah Junction
    3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
    4. Pune Junction and Howrah Junction
    5. Malkapur and Howrah Junction
    6. Gondia Junction and Howrah Junction
    7. Nagpur and Howrah Junction
    8. Bhusaval Junction and Howrah Junction
    9. Jalgaon Junction and Howrah Junction
    10. Champa and Howrah Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12129-AZAD HIND EXP

    1. What is 12129-AZAD HIND EXP train running status / running days?
      12129-AZAD HIND EXP runs Daily between PUNE JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12129-AZAD HIND EXP from PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN?
      12129-AZAD HIND EXP from PUNE JN at 18:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 04:10 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12129-AZAD HIND EXP covers?
      12129-AZAD HIND EXP covers total distance of 2021 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12129-AZAD HIND EXP?
      12129-AZAD HIND EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12129-AZAD HIND EXP?
      12129-AZAD HIND EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12129-AZAD HIND EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), GONDIA JN(G), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), CHAMPA(CPH), RAIGARH(RIG), BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System