12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    20-May-2018
    21-May-2018
    22-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    DR6
    SVJR1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS CSMT PUNE
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 16:25 1
    2 DR DADAR 16:37 16:38 1
    3 TNA THANE 16:54 16:55 1
    4 PNVL PANVEL 17:29 17:30 1
    5 KJT KARJAT 18:07 18:08 1
    6 LNL LONAVALA 18:48 18:50 1
    7 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 19:38 19:39 1
    8 PUNE PUNE JN 19:50 Last 1

    12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS Train running status

    Where is my train 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS now in india.

    Train number 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 116.56 miles / 188 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

    12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 19:50 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
    2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
    3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
    4. Lonavala and Pune Junction
    5. Thane and Panvel
    6. Dadar and Karjat
    7. Dadar and Panvel
    8. Karjat and Pune Junction
    9. Dadar and Thane
    10. Dadar and Lonavala

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS

    1. What is 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
      12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to PUNE JN?
      12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 16:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 19:50 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS covers?
      12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS covers total distance of 188 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS?
      12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS?
      12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12125-PRAGATI EXPRESS?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System