Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12118 MANMAD LTT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12118 MANMAD LTT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12118 MANMAD LTT EXP MMR LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMR MANMAD JN First 08:35 1
2 LS LASALGAON 08:53 08:55 1
3 NR NIPHAD 09:08 09:10 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 09:32 09:35 1
5 DVL DEVLALI 09:43 09:45 1
6 IGP IGATPURI 10:20 10:25 1
7 KSRA KASARA 10:53 10:55 1
8 KYN KALYAN JN 12:00 12:03 1
9 TNA THANE 12:18 12:20 1
10 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:00 Last 1

12118-MANMAD LTT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP now in india.

Train number 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANMAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 151.28 miles / 244 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12118-MANMAD LTT EXP departs from MANMAD JN at 08:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Devlali and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Manmad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Manmad Junction and Devlali
  6. Nasik Road and Devlali
  7. Kalyan Junction and Thane
  8. Thane and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Kalyan Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Manmad Junction and Igatpuri

Frequently Asked Questions about 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP

  1. What is 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP train running status / running days?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP runs Daily between MANMAD JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP from MANMAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP from MANMAD JN at 08:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP covers?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP?
    12118-MANMAD LTT EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12118-MANMAD LTT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NIPHAD(NR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System