12117 LTT MANMAD EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12117 LTT MANMAD EXP LTT MMR
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 15:00 1
    2 TNA THANE 15:18 15:20 1
    3 KYN KALYAN JN 15:40 15:43 1
    4 KSRA KASARA 16:46 16:48 1
    5 IGP IGATPURI 17:25 17:30 1
    6 DVL DEVLALI 18:08 18:10 1
    7 NK NASIK ROAD 18:15 18:20 1
    8 NR NIPHAD 18:43 18:45 1
    9 LS LASALGAON 18:53 18:55 1
    10 MMR MANMAD JN 19:25 Last 1

    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP now in india.

    Train number 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 151.28 miles / 244 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 19:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to MANMAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LASALGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LASALGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
    2. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
    3. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
    4. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
    5. Igatpuri and Manmad Junction
    6. Thane and Nasik Road
    7. Kalyan Junction and Nasik Road
    8. Lokmanyatilak T and Thane
    9. Thane and Kalyan Junction
    10. Devlali and Manmad Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP

    1. What is 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP train running status / running days?
      12117-LTT MANMAD EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and MANMAD JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to MANMAD JN?
      12117-LTT MANMAD EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 19:25 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP covers?
      12117-LTT MANMAD EXP covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
      12117-LTT MANMAD EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
      12117-LTT MANMAD EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System