Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12117 LTT MANMAD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Online food delivery mobile app
Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 
food in train app in google playstore

Live Train Status of 12117 LTT MANMAD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12117 LTT MANMAD EXP LTT MMR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 15:00 1
2 TNA THANE 15:18 15:20 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 15:40 15:43 1
4 KSRA KASARA 16:46 16:48 1
5 IGP IGATPURI 17:25 17:30 1
6 DVL DEVLALI 18:08 18:10 1
7 NK NASIK ROAD 18:15 18:20 1
8 NR NIPHAD 18:43 18:45 1
9 LS LASALGAON 18:53 18:55 1
10 MMR MANMAD JN 19:25 Last 1

12117-LTT MANMAD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP now in india.

Train number 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 151.28 miles / 244 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12117-LTT MANMAD EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 19:25 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to MANMAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LASALGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LASALGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction
  4. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
  5. Igatpuri and Manmad Junction
  6. Thane and Nasik Road
  7. Kalyan Junction and Nasik Road
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Thane
  9. Thane and Kalyan Junction
  10. Devlali and Manmad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP

  1. What is 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP train running status / running days?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and MANMAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to MANMAD JN?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:00 and arrives MANMAD JN at 19:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP covers?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP covers total distance of 244 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
    12117-LTT MANMAD EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12117-LTT MANMAD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System