12116 SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12116 SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    MO1
    MA1
    KWV3
    JEUR1
    BGVN1
    DD5
    DR6

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12116 SUR CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP SUR CSMT
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 SUR SOLAPUR JN First 22:45 1
    2 MO MOHOL 23:10 23:12 1
    3 MA MADHA 23:35 23:37 1
    4 KWV KURDUVADI 23:56 23:58 1
    5 JEUR JEUR 00:28 00:30 2
    6 BGVN BHIGWAN 01:13 01:15 2
    7 DD DAUND JN 01:40 01:42 2
    8 PUNE PUNE JN 03:00 03:05 2
    9 LNL LONAVALA 04:03 04:05 2
    10 KAD KHANDALA 04:14 04:15 2
    11 KJT KARJAT 04:53 04:55 2
    12 KYN KALYAN JN 05:37 05:40 2
    13 TNA THANE 05:59 06:00 2
    14 DR DADAR 06:22 06:25 2
    15 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:50 Last 2

    12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP now in india.

    Train number 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 281.48 miles / 454 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

    12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP departs from SOLAPUR JN at 22:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:50 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOLAPUR JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    3. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    4. Daund Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    5. Kurduvadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    6. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
    7. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
    8. Kalyan Junction and Thane
    9. Thane and Dadar
    10. Daund Junction and Karjat

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP

    1. What is 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP train running status / running days?
      12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP runs Daily between SOLAPUR JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP from SOLAPUR JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
      12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP from SOLAPUR JN at 22:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:50 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP covers?
      12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP?
      12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP?
      12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12116-SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SOLAPUR JN(SUR), MOHOL(MO), MADHA(MA), KURDUVADI(KWV), JEUR(JEUR), BHIGWAN(BGVN), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System