12115 CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12115 CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    24-May-2018
    25-May-2018
    26-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    DR5
    DD2
    BGVN2
    JEUR1
    KWV3
    MO2
    SUR1

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12115 CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12115 CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP CSMT SUR
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 22:45 1
    2 DR DADAR 22:57 23:00 1
    3 TNA THANE 23:17 23:20 1
    4 KYN KALYAN JN 23:42 23:45 1
    5 KJT KARJAT 00:28 00:30 2
    6 KAD KHANDALA 00:58 01:00 2
    7 LNL LONAVALA 01:13 01:15 2
    8 PUNE PUNE JN 02:10 02:20 2
    9 DD DAUND JN 03:33 03:35 2
    10 BGVN BHIGWAN 03:59 04:00 2
    11 JEUR JEUR 04:39 04:40 2
    12 KWV KURDUVADI 05:08 05:10 2
    13 MO MOHOL 05:49 05:50 2
    14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 06:50 Last 2

    12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP now in india.

    Train number 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 281.48 miles / 454 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

    12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:45 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 06:50 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SOLAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MOHOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MOHOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
    2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Daund Junction
    3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
    4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Solapur Junction
    5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
    6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kurduvadi
    7. Pune Junction and Daund Junction
    8. Lonavala and Pune Junction
    9. Dadar and Pune Junction
    10. Daund Junction and Solapur Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP

    1. What is 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP train running status / running days?
      12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SOLAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SOLAPUR JN?
      12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 22:45 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 06:50 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP covers?
      12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP?
      12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP?
      12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12115-CSTM-SUR SIDDHESWAR EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), JEUR(JEUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), MOHOL(MO), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System