Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12113 PUNE NGP GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 550.56 miles / 888 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH departs from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives NAGPUR at 09:25 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at WARDHA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "WARDHA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12113 PUNE NGP GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH PUNE NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 17:40 1
2 DD DAUND JN 18:55 19:10 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 20:50 20:55 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 23:55 23:59 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:20 02:30 2
6 AK AKOLA JN 04:30 04:35 2
7 BD BADNERA JN 06:20 06:25 2
8 WR WARDHA JN 08:04 08:07 2
9 NGP NAGPUR 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH runs Mon,Wed,Sat between PUNE JN and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH from PUNE JN to NAGPUR?
    12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH from PUNE JN at 17:40 and arrives NAGPUR at 09:25 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH covers?
    12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH covers total distance of 888 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH?
    12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH?
    12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12113-PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), WARDHA JN(WR), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ahmadnagar and Nagpur
  2. Daund Junction and Nagpur
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Nagpur
  4. Akola Junction and Nagpur
  5. Manmad Junction and Nagpur
  6. Pune Junction and Akola Junction
  7. Pune Junction and Ahmadnagar
  8. Pune Junction and Badnera Junction
  9. Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  10. Pune Junction and Daund Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System