Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12112 AMI CSMT SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12112 AMI CSMT SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS AMI CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMI AMRAVATI First 19:05 1
2 BD BADNERA JN 19:20 19:25 1
3 MZR MURTAJAPUR 19:58 20:00 1
4 AK AKOLA JN 20:25 20:30 1
5 SEG SHEGAON 20:58 21:00 1
6 NN NANDURA 21:18 21:20 1
7 MKU MALKAPUR 21:38 21:40 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:40 22:50 1
9 JL JALGAON JN 23:13 23:15 1
10 NK NASIK ROAD 01:50 01:55 2
11 IGP IGATPURI 03:25 03:30 2
12 KYN KALYAN JN 05:10 05:13 2
13 DR DADAR 05:52 05:55 2
14 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 06:25 Last 2

12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AMRAVATI and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 416.64 miles / 672 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS departs from AMRAVATI at 19:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Jalgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Malkapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Badnera Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Akola Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Badnera Junction and Nasik Road
  9. Jalgaon Junction and Nasik Road
  10. Malkapur and Nasik Road

Frequently Asked Questions about 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS runs Daily between AMRAVATI and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS from AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS from AMRAVATI at 19:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS covers?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 672 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS?
    12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12112-AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AMRAVATI(AMI), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System