Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12111 CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRAVATI Stations. It covers total journey of 416.64 miles / 672 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:55 and arrives AMRAVATI at 08:05 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRAVATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BADNERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BADNERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12111 CSMT AMI SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS CSMT AMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 19:55 1
2 DR DADAR 20:07 20:10 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 20:50 20:53 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 22:45 22:50 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 23:40 23:45 1
6 JL JALGAON JN 02:28 02:30 2
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 03:30 03:40 2
8 MKU MALKAPUR 04:28 04:30 2
9 NN NANDURA 04:48 04:50 2
10 SEG SHEGAON 05:13 05:15 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 05:45 05:50 2
12 MZR MURTAJAPUR 06:18 06:20 2
13 BD BADNERA JN 07:35 07:40 2
14 AMI AMRAVATI 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and AMRAVATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to AMRAVATI?
    12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:55 and arrives AMRAVATI at 08:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS covers?
    12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 672 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS?
    12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS?
    12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12111-CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), AMRAVATI(AMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalgaon Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Igatpuri
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Malkapur
  6. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Akola Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Badnera Junction
  9. Dadar and Nasik Road
  10. Igatpuri and Badnera Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System