Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12110 PANCHAVTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12110-PANCHAVTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANMAD JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 161.2 miles / 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 43 Mins and runs Daily.

12110-PANCHAVTI EXP departs from MANMAD JN at 06:02 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 10:45 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANMAD JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12110 PANCHAVTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12110 PANCHAVTI EXP MMR CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MMR MANMAD JN First 06:02 1
2 LS LASALGAON 06:18 06:20 1
3 NR NIPHAD 06:28 06:30 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 07:07 07:10 1
5 DVL DEVLALI 07:16 07:18 1
6 IGP IGATPURI 07:55 08:00 1
7 KSRA KASARA 08:28 08:30 1
8 KYN KALYAN JN 09:38 09:40 1
9 DR DADAR 10:23 10:25 1
10 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 10:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP

  1. What is 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12110-PANCHAVTI EXP runs Daily between MANMAD JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP from MANMAD JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12110-PANCHAVTI EXP from MANMAD JN at 06:02 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP covers?
    12110-PANCHAVTI EXP covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP?
    12110-PANCHAVTI EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP?
    12110-PANCHAVTI EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 43 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12110-PANCHAVTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NIPHAD(NR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Devlali and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Manmad Junction and Devlali
  6. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
  7. Nasik Road and Devlali
  8. Manmad Junction and Igatpuri
  9. Nasik Road and Igatpuri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System