12109 PANCHAVATI EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12109 PANCHAVATI EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    26-May-2018
    27-May-2018
    28-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    DR4

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12109 PANCHAVATI EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12109 PANCHAVATI EXP CSMT MMR
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 18:15 1
    2 DR DADAR 18:28 18:30 1
    3 KYN KALYAN JN 19:10 19:13 1
    4 KSRA KASARA 20:13 20:15 1
    5 IGP IGATPURI 20:45 20:50 1
    6 DVL DEVLALI 21:23 21:25 1
    7 NK NASIK ROAD 21:35 21:40 1
    8 NR NIPHAD 22:05 22:07 1
    9 LS LASALGAON 22:20 22:22 1
    10 MMR MANMAD JN 22:50 Last 1

    12109-PANCHAVATI EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP now in india.

    Train number 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANMAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 161.2 miles / 260 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

    12109-PANCHAVATI EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 18:15 and arrives MANMAD JN at 22:50 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MANMAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LASALGAON railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LASALGAON" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
    2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Igatpuri
    3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manmad Junction
    4. Igatpuri and Nasik Road
    5. Dadar and Nasik Road
    6. Igatpuri and Manmad Junction
    7. Kalyan Junction and Nasik Road
    8. Dadar and Igatpuri
    9. Dadar and Manmad Junction
    10. Devlali and Manmad Junction

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP

    1. What is 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP train running status / running days?
      12109-PANCHAVATI EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MANMAD JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to MANMAD JN?
      12109-PANCHAVATI EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 18:15 and arrives MANMAD JN at 22:50 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP covers?
      12109-PANCHAVATI EXP covers total distance of 260 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP?
      12109-PANCHAVATI EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP?
      12109-PANCHAVATI EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12109-PANCHAVATI EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), NIPHAD(NR), LASALGAON(LS), MANMAD JN(MMR),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System