Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12106 VIDARBHA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12106-VIDARBHA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12106-VIDARBHA EXP now in india.

Train number 12106-VIDARBHA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 599.54 miles / 967 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12106-VIDARBHA EXP departs from GONDIA JN at 14:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12106-VIDARBHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GONDIA JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12106-VIDARBHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12106 VIDARBHA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12106 VIDARBHA EXP G CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 G GONDIA JN First 14:50 1
2 TRO TIRORA 15:09 15:11 1
3 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 15:31 15:33 1
4 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 15:48 15:50 1
5 KP KAMPTEE 16:26 16:28 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 17:00 17:15 1
7 AJNI AJNI 17:22 17:23 1
8 WR WARDHA JN 18:17 18:20 1
9 PLO PULGAON JN 18:42 18:43 1
10 DMN DHAMANGAON 19:01 19:02 1
11 CND CHANDUR 19:17 19:18 1
12 BD BADNERA JN 19:52 19:55 1
13 MZR MURTAJAPUR 20:23 20:25 1
14 AK AKOLA JN 20:55 21:00 1
15 SEG SHEGAON 21:28 21:30 1
16 NN NANDURA 21:49 21:50 1
17 MKU MALKAPUR 22:10 22:12 1
18 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 23:05 23:15 1
19 JL JALGAON JN 23:38 23:40 1
20 CSN CHALISGAON JN 00:39 00:40 2
21 MMR MANMAD JN 01:33 01:35 2
22 NK NASIK ROAD 02:27 02:30 2
23 IGP IGATPURI 03:40 03:45 2
24 KYN KALYAN JN 05:40 05:45 2
25 TNA THANE 06:02 06:05 2
26 DR DADAR 06:32 06:35 2
27 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 07:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12106-VIDARBHA EXP

  1. What is 12106-VIDARBHA EXP train running status / running days?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP runs Daily between GONDIA JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12106-VIDARBHA EXP from GONDIA JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP from GONDIA JN at 14:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12106-VIDARBHA EXP covers?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP covers total distance of 967 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12106-VIDARBHA EXP?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12106-VIDARBHA EXP?
    12106-VIDARBHA EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12106-VIDARBHA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. GONDIA JN(G), TIRORA(TRO), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), KAMPTEE(KP), NAGPUR(NGP), AJNI(AJNI), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), CHANDUR(CND), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Gondia Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Jalgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Nagpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Malkapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Badnera Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Chalisgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System