12105 VIDARBHA EXP Live Train Status

Get free alert for your train journey
To check 12105 VIDARBHA EXP's Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.


    22-May-2018
    23-May-2018
    24-May-2018


    Live or Expected Platform

    Station CodePlatform
    KP1
    BRD2
    TMR2
    TRO1
    G5

    Rail Rider Delivering Quality Food in Train

    Live Train Status of 12105 VIDARBHA EXP at all railway stations

    click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
    Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
    12105 VIDARBHA EXP CSMT G
    # Station Name Arrival Departure Day
    1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 19:05 1
    2 DR DADAR 19:17 19:20 1
    3 KYN KALYAN JN 20:00 20:05 1
    4 IGP IGATPURI 21:40 21:45 1
    5 NK NASIK ROAD 22:35 22:37 1
    6 MMR MANMAD JN 23:33 23:35 1
    7 CSN CHALISGAON JN 00:18 00:20 2
    8 JL JALGAON JN 01:28 01:30 2
    9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:00 02:10 2
    10 MKU MALKAPUR 02:53 02:55 2
    11 NN NANDURA 03:18 03:20 2
    12 SEG SHEGAON 03:38 03:40 2
    13 AK AKOLA JN 04:15 04:20 2
    14 MZR MURTAJAPUR 04:48 04:50 2
    15 BD BADNERA JN 05:50 05:55 2
    16 CND CHANDUR 06:19 06:21 2
    17 DMN DHAMANGAON 06:35 06:37 2
    18 PLO PULGAON JN 06:53 06:55 2
    19 WR WARDHA JN 07:25 07:28 2
    20 AJNI AJNI 08:22 08:24 2
    21 NGP NAGPUR 08:55 09:10 2
    22 KP KAMPTEE 09:28 09:30 2
    23 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 10:00 10:02 2
    24 TMR TUMSAR ROAD 10:18 10:20 2
    25 TRO TIRORA 10:33 10:35 2
    26 G GONDIA JN 11:15 Last 2

    12105-VIDARBHA EXP Train running status

    Where is my train 12105-VIDARBHA EXP now in india.

    Train number 12105-VIDARBHA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 599.54 miles / 967 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

    12105-VIDARBHA EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:05 and arrives GONDIA JN at 11:15 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

    For 12105-VIDARBHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to GONDIA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRORA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRORA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12105-VIDARBHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

    Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
    1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
    2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nagpur
    3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
    4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalgaon Junction
    5. Nasik Road and Nagpur
    6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Chalisgaon Junction
    7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gondia Junction
    8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Igatpuri
    9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manmad Junction
    10. Igatpuri and Nagpur

    Frequently Asked Questions about 12105-VIDARBHA EXP

    1. What is 12105-VIDARBHA EXP train running status / running days?
      12105-VIDARBHA EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and GONDIA JNStations on its respective timings.
    2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12105-VIDARBHA EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to GONDIA JN?
      12105-VIDARBHA EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:05 and arrives GONDIA JN at 11:15 Daily.
    3. How much distance does 12105-VIDARBHA EXP covers?
      12105-VIDARBHA EXP covers total distance of 967 Kilometers.
    4. What is the average speed of 12105-VIDARBHA EXP?
      12105-VIDARBHA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
    5. What is the total travelling time of 12105-VIDARBHA EXP?
      12105-VIDARBHA EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
    6. How many major stations are crossed by 12105-VIDARBHA EXP?
      Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), CHANDUR(CND), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), AJNI(AJNI), NAGPUR(NGP), KAMPTEE(KP), BHANDARA ROAD(BRD), TUMSAR ROAD(TMR), TIRORA(TRO), GONDIA JN(G),
    You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
    https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

    NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System