Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12104 LJN PUNE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 915.74 miles / 1477 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Sun.

12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOWJN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12104 LJN PUNE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS LJN PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LJN LUCKNOWJN First 06:30 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:50 08:00 1
3 ORAI ORAI 09:49 09:54 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 11:45 11:55 1
5 BINA BINA JN 14:05 14:10 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 16:20 16:30 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 18:15 18:20 1
8 KNW KHANDWA 21:00 21:05 1
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:45 22:55 1
10 MMR MANMAD JN 01:20 01:25 2
11 KPG KOPARGAON 02:18 02:20 2
12 DD DAUND JN 06:05 06:20 2
13 PUNE PUNE JN 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS runs Sun between LUCKNOWJN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN to PUNE JN?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS from LUCKNOWJN at 06:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS?
    12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12104-LJN PUNE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lucknow Ne and Bhusaval Junction
  3. Bhopal Junction and Daund Junction
  4. Lucknow Ne and Itarsi Junction
  5. Bhopal Junction and Manmad Junction
  6. Lucknow Ne and Jhansi Junction
  7. Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction
  8. Lucknow Ne and Khandwa
  9. Lucknow Ne and Kopargaon
  10. Lucknow Ne and Manmad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System