Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12103 PUNE LKO EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 915.74 miles / 1477 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri.

12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 17:10 Fri. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12103 PUNE LKO EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS PUNE LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 16:15 1
2 DD DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 1
3 KPG KOPARGAON 20:43 20:45 1
4 MMR MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 2
6 KNW KHANDWA 02:15 02:20 2
7 ET ITARSI JN 04:55 05:05 2
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:50 06:55 2
9 BINA BINA JN 08:55 09:00 2
10 JHS JHANSI JN 11:00 11:12 2
11 ORAI ORAI 12:31 12:36 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:35 15:45 2
13 LJN LUCKNOWJN 17:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS

  1. What is 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS runs Fri between PUNE JN and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS from PUNE JN to LUCKNOWJN?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 17:10 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS covers?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS covers total distance of 1477 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS?
    12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12103-PUNE LKO EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Lucknow Ne
  2. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Bhopal Junction
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Lucknow Ne
  5. Kopargaon and Bhopal Junction
  6. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne
  7. Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction
  8. Kopargaon and Lucknow Ne
  9. Daund Junction and Bhopal Junction
  10. Itarsi Junction and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System