Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX Train running status

Where is my train 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX now in india.

Train number 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1210.24 miles / 1952 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sun.

12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX departs from HOWRAH JN at 22:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX HWH LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 22:50 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 00:35 2
3 TATA TATANAGAR JN 02:25 02:30 2
4 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 03:23 03:28 2
5 ROU ROURKELA 04:50 04:57 2
6 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 06:28 06:30 2
7 BSP BILASPUR JN 09:25 09:40 2
8 R RAIPUR JN 11:20 11:30 2
9 DURG DURG 12:20 12:25 2
10 G GONDIA JN 14:13 14:15 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 16:20 16:30 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 19:05 19:10 2
13 AK AKOLA JN 20:00 20:05 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 21:50 22:00 2
15 IGP IGATPURI 02:55 03:00 3
16 KYN KALYAN JN 04:50 04:53 3
17 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 05:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX

  1. What is 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX train running status / running days?
    12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Sun between HOWRAH JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX from HOWRAH JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX from HOWRAH JN at 22:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 05:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX covers?
    12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX covers total distance of 1952 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX?
    12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX?
    12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12102-JNANESWARISUPDLX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), BILASPUR JN(BSP), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG), GONDIA JN(G), NAGPUR(NGP), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Jharsuguda Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Raipur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Gondia Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Tatanagar Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Rourkela and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Chakradharpur and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System