Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12101 JNANESWARI DELX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12101 JNANESWARI DELX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12101 JNANESWARI DELX LTT HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 20:35 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 21:15 21:18 1
3 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:50 03:00 2
4 AK AKOLA JN 04:45 04:50 2
5 BD BADNERA JN 06:40 06:45 2
6 NGP NAGPUR 09:50 10:00 2
7 G GONDIA JN 11:36 11:38 2
8 DURG DURG 13:38 13:43 2
9 R RAIPUR JN 14:20 14:30 2
10 BSP BILASPUR JN 16:10 16:25 2
11 JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 19:28 19:30 2
12 ROU ROURKELA 20:45 21:00 2
13 CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 22:20 22:25 2
14 TATA TATANAGAR JN 23:18 23:25 2
15 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:25 01:30 3
16 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:35 Last 3

12101-JNANESWARI DELX Train running status

Where is my train 12101-JNANESWARI DELX now in india.

Train number 12101-JNANESWARI DELX is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1211.48 miles / 1954 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.

12101-JNANESWARI DELX departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:35 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12101-JNANESWARI DELX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12101-JNANESWARI DELX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nagpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Nagpur and Howrah Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Tatanagar Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Bilaspur Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Chakradharpur
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Durg
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Gondia Junction
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Jharsuguda Junction

Frequently Asked Questions about 12101-JNANESWARI DELX

  1. What is 12101-JNANESWARI DELX train running status / running days?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX runs Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12101-JNANESWARI DELX from LOKMANYATILAK to HOWRAH JN?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX from LOKMANYATILAK at 20:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:35 Mon,Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12101-JNANESWARI DELX covers?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX covers total distance of 1954 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12101-JNANESWARI DELX?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12101-JNANESWARI DELX?
    12101-JNANESWARI DELX reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12101-JNANESWARI DELX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), NAGPUR(NGP), GONDIA JN(G), DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BILASPUR JN(BSP), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System