Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12084 CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

Track your live train running status

Figuring out how to spot your train whether it is late or on-time? Check it now with our live train tracking tool and obtain every single information about your train of accurate time of departure till the arrival.

Besides, we all know Indian railway has a huge network spread across whole nation, which makes spotting a particular train a bit difficult. But Rail Rider being a travel eatery agency has introduced their fine quality tracking system which drives complete train running status live in just three simple steps.

Step 1: Enter your train name or number.

Step 2: Enter originating station name.

Step 3: Enter journey date (dd-mm-yyyy).

Step 4: Click on Go

Experience Railrider App On Mobile
Fast, Simple & Delightful.
Download Android App and get fresh food delivered to your seat
 
 

Live Train Status of 12084 CBE MV JAN SHATABDI EX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX CBE MV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 07:10 1
2 IGU IRUGUR 07:29 07:30 1
3 TUP TIRUPPUR 07:48 07:50 1
4 ED ERODE JN 08:35 08:40 1
5 KRR KARUR 09:23 09:25 1
6 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10:55 11:05 1
7 TJ THANJAVUR 11:43 11:45 1
8 PML PAPANASAM 12:08 12:09 1
9 KMU KUMBAKONAM 12:23 12:25 1
10 MV MAYILADUTURAI J 13:40 Last 1

12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX Train running status

Where is my train 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX now in india.

Train number 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and MAYILADUTURAI J Stations. It covers total journey of 224.44 miles / 362 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX departs from COIMBATORE JN at 07:10 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 13:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUMBAKONAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUMBAKONAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Coimbatore Junction and Tiruchchirapali
  2. Tiruppur and Kumbakonam
  3. Tiruppur and Karur
  4. Tiruppur and Mayiladuturai J
  5. Tiruppur and Thanjavur
  6. Tiruppur and Tiruchchirapali
  7. Tiruchchirapali and Thanjavur
  8. Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction
  9. Coimbatore Junction and Kumbakonam
  10. Coimbatore Junction and Karur

Frequently Asked Questions about 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX

  1. What is 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX train running status / running days?
    12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between COIMBATORE JN and MAYILADUTURAI JStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX from COIMBATORE JN to MAYILADUTURAI J?
    12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX from COIMBATORE JN at 07:10 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 13:40 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX covers?
    12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX covers total distance of 362 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX?
    12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX?
    12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12084-CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), IRUGUR(IGU), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), THANJAVUR(TJ), PAPANASAM(PML), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV),
You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System