Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12083 MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP now in india.

Train number 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between MAYILADUTURAI J and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 224.44 miles / 362 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP departs from MAYILADUTURAI J at 14:50 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 21:15 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MAYILADUTURAI J to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at IRUGUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "IRUGUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12083 MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP MV CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MV MAYILADUTURAI J First 14:50 1
2 KMU KUMBAKONAM 15:13 15:15 1
3 PML PAPANASAM 15:28 15:29 1
4 TJ THANJAVUR 15:43 15:45 1
5 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 16:50 17:00 1
6 KRR KARUR 18:12 18:15 1
7 ED ERODE JN 19:17 19:20 1
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 20:03 20:05 1
9 IGU IRUGUR 20:34 20:35 1
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 21:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP

  1. What is 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP train running status / running days?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between MAYILADUTURAI J and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP from MAYILADUTURAI J to COIMBATORE JN?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP from MAYILADUTURAI J at 14:50 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 21:15 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP covers total distance of 362 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12083-MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), PAPANASAM(PML), THANJAVUR(TJ), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), IRUGUR(IGU), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  3. Karur and Erode Junction
  4. Karur and Tiruppur
  5. Mayiladuturai J and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Mayiladuturai J and Erode Junction
  7. Mayiladuturai J and Karur
  8. Mayiladuturai J and Thanjavur
  9. Mayiladuturai J and Tiruchchirapali
  10. Mayiladuturai J and Tiruppur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System