Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12082 TVC CAN JAN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12082-TVC CAN JAN Train running status

Where is my train 12082-TVC CAN JAN now in india.

Train number 12082-TVC CAN JAN is a JANSHATABDI(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 311.86 miles / 503 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

12082-TVC CAN JAN departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives KANNUR at 23:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12082-TVC CAN JAN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KANNUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THALASSERY railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THALASSERY" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12082-TVC CAN JAN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12082 TVC CAN JAN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12082 TVC - CAN JAN TVC CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 14:40 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 15:35 15:37 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 16:12 16:13 1
4 MVLK MAVELIKARA 16:23 16:24 1
5 CNGR CHENGANNUR 16:34 16:35 1
6 TRVL TIRUVALLA 16:44 16:45 1
7 KTYM KOTTAYAM 17:23 17:25 1
8 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 18:35 18:38 1
9 TCR THRISUR 19:50 19:52 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 20:30 20:40 1
11 TIR TIRUR 21:18 21:20 1
12 CLT KOZHIKKODE 22:05 22:10 1
13 BDJ VADAKARA 22:48 22:50 1
14 TLY THALASSERY 23:13 23:15 1
15 CAN KANNUR 23:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12082-TVC CAN JAN

  1. What is 12082-TVC CAN JAN train running status / running days?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN runs Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and KANNURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12082-TVC CAN JAN from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to KANNUR?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:40 and arrives KANNUR at 23:50 Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12082-TVC CAN JAN covers?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN covers total distance of 503 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12082-TVC CAN JAN?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12082-TVC CAN JAN?
    12082-TVC CAN JAN reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12082-TVC CAN JAN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  2. Kayankulam Junction and Ernakulam Town
  3. Tiruvalla and Ernakulam Town
  4. Mavelikara and Ernakulam Town
  5. Trivandrum Cntl and Vadakara
  6. Ernakulam Town and Tirur
  7. Trivandrum Cntl and Kannur
  8. Ernakulam Town and Shoranur Junction
  9. Ernakulam Town and Thalassery
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Kozhikode

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System